ANSA - SOUTH AUSTRALIA

ANSA S.A. State record chart

Last updated 26/03/2020  
To download a new "line class record claim" registration form in PDF format "click here"

                                             To download in PDF format "click here"

                                                            SPECIES         LINE  MASS         ANGLER              LOCATION      DATE  

DIVISION ONE   SPORTFISHING  
       
Albacore33.75 L.RimmerPt. McDonnell21-May-83
       
Barracouta12.55 M.VandergootVictor Harbor25-May-91
       
Barracuda - Snook13.27 Martin JonesVictor Harbor26-Jan-97
 22.90 S.ApponyiVictor Harbor26-Jan-86
       
Bream - Southern12.20 S.PocockTodd River18-Aug-85
 21.96 M.ChendwethTodd River13-Sep-86
 31.85 M.ChendwethTodd River15-Sep-85
       
Carp - European18.72 S.GrindleMilang11-Sep-92
 27.85 M. VandergootWalker Flat11-Sep-94
 37.25 S.GrindleMilang11-Oct-91
 47.25 D. HicksWalker Flat15-Oct-94
 67.50 M.TeasdaleWaikerie10-Oct-77
       
Dolphin Fish22.45 Martin JonesPt.Augusta08-Jan-95
 34.86 G.HarrowfieldPt.Augusta20-Jan-85
 42.75 Jason MacDonaldPt.Augusta08-Jan-95
       
Drummer - Silver13.51 R.ChendaRapid Bay26-Feb-89
 23.80 S.RichardsonRapid Bay17-Dec-84
 34.05 J.BaasNoarlunga Reef01-Dec-88
       
Flathead - Dusky12.84 M. JonesPort Hughes28-Nov-93
 21.70 M.VandergootPrice13-Dec-92
       
         - Sand12.00 G.FugeSt.Vincent Gulf05-May-82
       
         - Yank22.79 K.CassellPt.Lincoln18-Jul-93
       
Groper Blue37.50 A.HallGreenly Island26-Apr-80
 818.20 D.WoolfordCape Carnot31-May-92
 1024.50 A. VerdnikWedge Island24-Apr-94
 1526.40 A.SuterCeduna06-Sep-87
       
Kingfish Yellowtail33.04 R.DurdinWhyalla03-Jun-87
 45.15 P. WolfendaleSceale Bay17-Jan-18
 66.91 D CowhamPoint Lowly11-Feb-93
 1023.50 Robert ChendaPoint Lowly06-Dec-99
 1535.00 Andrew DurdinPoint Lowly26-Oct-17
       
Mackerel - Blue11.35 S.MensforthVictor Harbor20-Jan-83
       
         - Horse11.25 J.HuieVictor Harbor19-Aug-84
       
Morwong Blue22.50 W. HeginbothamVictor Harbour21-Oct-00
 32.88 P.KnottCape Elizabeth15-Oct-85
 68.41 Martin JonesWedge Island23-Apr-03
 1010.20 George ApatCape Borda14-Jun-96
       
      - Dusky11.40 D.WoolfordLouth Bay22-Mar-86
       
Mullet11.05 D.WoolfordTodd River02-Sep-86
       
Mulloway12.42 Marcel VandergootCoorong30-May-13
 210.50 Brad HeathWirrina04-Jul-00
 326.60 D.McRostiePt. Adelaide29-May-90
 424.70 Robert ChendaPort Adelaide18-Apr-99
 631.20 A. SuterCeduna19-Aug-86
 831.70 Paul HebditchFar West Coast18-Nov-01
 1037.00 Paul HebditchFar West Coast21-Nov-00
 1529.50 J.SuttonWest Coast13-Feb-87
       
Nannygai12.22 David GouldingStenhouse Bay03-Oct-98
 22.33 Paul WolfendaleSceale Bay14-Jan-14
       
Parrot Blue Spotted11.55 I.ThursbyRoxby Island22-Feb-92
       
     - Blue Throat12.25 R St ClairWardang Island08-Nov-80
       
Perch - Golden12.20 P.KnottMorgan15-Feb-87
 21.84 Darren HicksWalker Flat11-Jun-95
       
      - Redfin11.68 S.MensforthOnkaparinga River01-Jun-82
       
      - Silver11.16 M. VandergootBundaleer Reservior09-Jun-19
       
Ray - Eagle113.30 D.WoolfordPt.Lincoln08-Mar-86
 215.50 P. BorgWhyalla09-Apr-93
 332.00 L.HallamWhyalla22-Dec-80
 425.00 Ian ThursbyPoverty Bay26-Nov-94
 646.60 C.ReesTorrens Island30-Nov-77
 842.50 Gloria FiegertTumby Bay14-Mar-00
 1066.00 S.GrindleMoana Beach06-Apr-90
 1546.71 D.DanielsTorrens Island12-Aug-77
       
    - Shovelnose12.70 Wayne TurnerPort Victoria07-Nov-98
 63.85 R.HigginsCoorong27-Dec-77
       
    - Smooth14.24 John CameronBalgowan18-Mar-00
 28.00 R.SinclairPt.Lincoln17-Jan-88
 635.00 A.SuterCeduna03-Oct-85
 870.50 D.WoolfordPt.Lincoln08-Jun-92
 1041.76 B.WoodColes Point20-Feb-86
       
    - Sthn Fiddler19.40 Robert ChendaPondalowie Bay16-Sep-95
 28.30 C.StoneLouth Bay04-Jan-86
 39.60 D.WoolfordBoston Bay12-Apr-87
 67.50 R.McLeanTorrens Island24-Oct-77
       
Salmon Australian14.20 B.BrownNullarbor Station03-Aug-80
 24.80 J.BlakeNullarbor Station03-Aug-80
 34.37 P.EthertonVictor Harbor25-Nov-84
 46.00 Jeff WareSceale Bay21-Jan-16
 65.00 Paul WolfendaleSceale Bay22-Jan-19
       
Samsonfish34.635 Richard HillMarion Bay7-Mar-15
 66.485 Richard HillSceale Bay19-Dec-13
 1014.00 Marcel VandergootMarion Bay31-May-14
 1516.00 Marcel VandergootMarion Bay31-May-14
       
Shark - Blue317.60 S. JacksonWhyalla03-Jan-94
       
      - Bronze Whaler15.00 M. VandergootTiparra West16-Feb-92
 211.60 G. TraceWhyalla09-Apr-93
 313.75 G.DoyleCoffin Bay26-Nov-84
 411.80 R.ChendaPt. Victoria27-Dec-92
 614.50 R.ChendaPt. Victoria28-Mar-92
 829.00 Carl LebonWhyalla25-Jan-95
 1075.00 G.WestonVictor Harbor26-Feb-80
 15163.00 S.MensforthPt.Victoria09-Jan-82
       
      - Gummy14.25 John ConsadineBalgowan09-Dec-99
 26.03 David HoughBalgowan09-Dec-99
 38.90 A.HallWhyalla13-Sep-81
 411.90 Wayne TurnerBalgowan20-May-01
 822.60 M. JonesAlthorpe Island15-May-94
       
      - Hammerhead18.84 G.DoyleArdrossan27-Dec-85
 215.20 P. BorgWhyalla10-Apr-93
 313.25 A SmithO Sullivans Beach18-Jan-93
 421.00 G. TraceWirrina31-Jan-93
 622.20 P.BorgOuter Harbor15-Nov-92
 1018.23 S.JacksonWhyalla02-Oct-91
 1519.25 I.ThursbyWhyalla02-Jan-89
       
      - Mako211.50 G.DoyleVictor Harbor16-Dec-89
 312.00 S.MensforthVictor Harbor25-Jan-85
 618.50 S.MensforthVictor Harbor05-Jan-83
       
      -School322.00 D.GreenDolphin Bay11-Apr-87
 625.00 S.MensforthCape Jervis06-Jun-87
       
      - Seven Gill1087.00 S. HenshawEdithburgh17-Jul-94
       
      - Thresher627.00 G.AinsworthVictor Harbor11-Jun-84
       
Skate - Melbourne615.00 R.DunnOuter Harbor01-Jun-80
       
Snapper110.95 J.WareWhyalla18-May-86
 214.00 S.McKenzieWhyalla19-May-91
 315.00 Paul HebditchWhyalla17-Apr-01
 416.40 A.HallWhyalla05-Dec-90
 615.90 Geoff VerrallOuter Harbour03-Sep-97
 818.00 T. SmartOuter Harbour11-Oct-99
 1016.20 M.NobleWhyalla24-Nov-90
 1516.36 Alan HallWhyalla02-May-05
       
Sweep - Sea12.10 Darrell PorterGreenly Island17-Feb-96
 32.00 Martin JonesAlthorpe Island09-Mar-19
       
      - Banded11.23 R St ClairEdithburgh17-Aug-80
 22.20 R.ArmstrongCannon Reef24-Mar-90
       
Tailor33.31 W.JacksonWaitpinga16-Sep-79
       
Tench11.98 Darren HicksDawson Creek03-Oct-97
       
Trevally - Silver12.02 A.SmithVictor Harbor14-Mar-92
 24.31 Rick FisherW. River Reef KI22-Mar-95
 34.90 Kym TaylorVictor Harbour21-Oct-00
 45.26 David MarshVictor Harbour21-Oct-00
       
Trout - Brown13.60 D.GreenTorrens River04-Sep-85
 21.80 S.RichardsonBroughton River14-Nov-84
       
      - Rainbow12.10 G.DeanshawOne Tree Hill05-Jun-83
 22.56 Marion MolnarLight River10-Jan-93
       
Tuna Sthn Bluefin38.10 L.RimmerPt.McDonnell06-Jun-82
 419.00 T TierneyWest Coast30-Jan-93
 620.60 Marcel VandergootPort Lincoln14-Apr-98
 824.50 David MarshPort Lincoln23-Apr-00
 1020.50 John ConsadineSceale Bay24-Jan-99
 1519.50 John ConsadineSceale Bay28-Jan-99
       
Warehou11.70 A. SmithVictor Harbor17-Jul-93
 21.80 I.WhitrodVictor Harbor29-Jul-84
       
Whiting King George11.32 R.St.ClairRapid Bay16-Nov-80
::      
DIVISION ONE    JUNIOR SPORTFISHING   
       
       
Barracouta11.82 C.FisherVictor Harbor19-Dec-91
       
Barracuda - Snook11.60 D.StoneDangerous Reef21-Apr-88
       
Bream - Southern11.25 J.SammutPoonindie05-Sep-82
 21.87 A.SammutPoonindie05-Sep-82
       
Carp - European17.97 D. CameronLake Alexandrina09-Jun-96
 26.48 D. CameronGoolwa23-May-93
 35.90 Paul SkinnerMurbko Flat24-Jan-96
 67.18 A. JacksonSwan Reach28-Aug-94
       
Drummer - Silver12.03 Tyler Whitmore 10yrsPt. Hughes25-Jan-20
 23.13 D.WickhamPt. Noarlunga20-Dec-88
 32.43 D. CameronMoana29-Aug-93
 63.30 R.WilkinsonBird Island11-Oct-92
       
Flathead - Sand11.60 D.WoolfordPt.Lincoln25-Apr-88
       
Mackeral - Blue10.95 P.MannVictor Harbor06-Jan-84
       
Mulloway11.21 Kevin CameronCoorong16-Jan-99
 22.58 R.MilneArdrossan09-Feb-85
 1022.60 Andrew DurdinWest Coast06-Dec-03
       
Perch - Golden11.05 Joanne TurnerDevon Downs21-Oct-95
       
Perch - Redfin11.45 S.MensforthMeadows07-Nov-85
       
Ray - Eagle628.00 Kevin CameronTorrens Island14-Jan-99
 1047.80 S.MillerCeduna30-Jan-86
 1524.42 G.DickmanTorrens Island02-Apr-78
       
    - Shovelnose11.79 Kevin CameronGlenelg25-Nov-94
       
    - Smooth618.60 J.SammutWhyalla04-Feb-84
 828.30 D. PorterWhyalla23-Jan-96
       
    - Sthn Fiddler14.50 D.WoolfordCoffin Bay12-Oct-86
 38.60 D.WoolfordPt.Lincoln18-Apr-88
 611.10 D. CameronGlenelg09-Oct-94
       
Salmon Australian11.74 Hayley Oldenbeuving 11yrsPort Hughes02-Oct-00
 24.14 S.MillerCeduna03-Sep-85
 33.95 J.BlackmoreVictor Harbor16-Jan-83
 42.75 Aaron JacksonGunyah Beach10-Oct-96
 64.59 Jacob Maiolo  15yrsSceale Bay23-Jan-16
       
Samson Fish64.47 Jacob Maiolo  15yrsSceale Bay23-Jan-16
       
Shark-Bronze Whaler13.10 R.WilkinsonTiparra Light31-Jan-93
 38.30 R.WilkinsonCape Elizabeth08-Mar-92
       
Shark - Hammerhead615.2 Paul SkinnerBalgowan17-Dec-94
       
Snapper18.20 D.WoolfordPt.Lincoln24-May-88
 29.88 G.CheesmanWhyalla27-Oct-85
 312.00 D.CarnWhyalla26-Jun-83
 613.55 J.SummutWhyalla30-Apr-88
 1012.23 T.KingstonWhyalla30-Apr-88
       
Trevally-Silver32.19 M.DrewerPt Lincoln22-Nov-92
 43.69 Jacob Maiolo  15yrsSceale Bay20-Jan-16
       
Trout -Rainbow11.02 S.YatesBarossa Valley22-Mar-86
       
Tuna Sthn. Bluefin611.915 Riley Giersch  15yrsCape Borda09-Mar-14
 1010.155 Riley Giersch  15yrsPort MacDonnell09-Jun-14
       
Whiting-King George10.80 D.WoolfordReef Point21-Feb-88
::      
DIVISION TWO   LURECASTING  
       
Barracouta11.97 I.WhitrodVictor Harbor28-Dec-85
       
Barracuda - Snook12.60 R.HorsefallVictor Harbor22-Jan-83
       
Bream - Black11.83 Shane EvansCoorong18-Jan-16
       
Carp - European14.56 John CameronWalker Flat11-Jun-95
 25.15 Marcel VandergootDevon Downs23-Apr-95
       
Flathead - Dusky11.48 A.HallWhyalla15-Jul-90
       
         - Sand12.53 C.WhitingSpencer Gulf15-Sep-81
       
Groper Blue45.01 Martin JonesSceale Bay13-Jan-20
       
Kingfish-Yellowtail21.64 R.ChendaRapid Bay21-Jan-90
 34.74 D GierschSceale Bay31-Dec-15
       
Mackerel - Blue11.40 R.St.ClairVictor Harbor07-Feb-82
       
Mulloway11.43 G.FugeTorrens Island21-Jun-81
 23.12 G.BaldCoorong02-Mar-78
 627.00 G.LovellPt.Adelaide28-May-90
 822.60 R.WoodPt.Adelaide25-May-90
 1026.50 R.HorsefallMurray River09-Feb-89
       
Mullet11.10 D.WoolfordTodd River02-Sep-86
       
Parrot Blue Throat11.38 I.WhitrodPages05-Jul-87
       
Perch - Redfin11.80 S.MensforthMeadows07-Jul-85
       
Salmon - Australian14.50 B.BrownNullarbor Station03-Aug-80
 24.60 R.FisherNullarbor Station03-Aug-80
 34.90 G.BriceNullarbor Station03-Aug-80
 45.20 Paul WolfendaleSceale Bay21-Jan-16
 65.35 S.HolmeBrowns Beach31-Jan-82
       
Samson Fish21.70 R.St.ClairVictor Harbor17-May-82
 37.91 D GierschSceale Bay31-Dec-15
 47.89 June OldenbeuvingSceale Bay17-Jan-19
 69.20 June OldenbeuvingSceale Bay16-Jan-18
       
Shark-Bronze Whaler12.10 I.WhitrodVictor Harbor17-May-82
       
Snapper11.62 R HillEdithburgh25-Aug-13
 24.00 R.SinclairArno Bay03-Dec-88
 33.00 I.WhitrodVictor Harbor29-Sep-86
 67.40 R.St.ClairVictor Harbor18-May-81
       
Sweep11.70 S. JacksonGreenly Island20-Feb-94
 21.74 D GierschSceale Bay28-Dec-14
       
Trevally - Silver11.90 T TierneyWest Coast14-Jan-93
 22.70 R.St.ClairVictor Harbor15-May-82
 32.40 I.WhitrodVictor Harbor21-Sep-86
       
Trout - Brown11.71 B.BrownWirrina Lake30-Jan-81
 22.70 K.CunninghamBalakava17-Jun-84
       
      - Rainbow11.85 G.DeanshawOne Tree Hill08-May-83
       
Tuna-Sthn Bluefin413.985 D GierschSceale Bay28-Dec-14
 615.50 M.O'ConnellPt McDonnell09-Jun-91
 812.50 S.EvansPt McDonnell17-Jun-91
 1014.60 G.ApatPt McDonnell09-Jun-91
       
       
Warehou21.59 I.WhitrodVictor Harbor28-Jul-84
 31.81 G.WhitrodVictor Harbor28-Jul-84
       
DIVISION TWO    JUNIOR LURECASTING  
       
       
Carp12.78 Kevin CameronTorrens River05-Apr-99
       
Salmon11.18 Hayley Oldenbeuving 11 yrsPort Highes02-Oct-00
 44.41 Jacob Maiolo  15yrsSceale Bay20-Jan-16
       
Samson Fish66.40 Riley Giersch  15yrsSceale Bay30-Dec-14
       
       
Tuna-Sthn Bluefin615.795 Riley Giersch  15yrsSceale Bay28-Dec-14
       
       
DIVISION THREE    FLYFISHING  
       
       
Carp36.25 Aaron ErringtonRiver Torrens19-Oct-96
 46.16 Aaron ErringtonRiver Torrens18-Oct-96
       
Flathead - Dusky13.20 G.Fuge Pt. Wakefield17-Feb-88
       
Salmon - Australian12.60 B.BrownFowlers Bay15-Sep-81
 33.75 Paul HebditchFar West Coast21-Nov-00
 44.35 G.FugeVictor Harbor21-Dec-85
       
Trevally-Silver22.23 A.SmithVictor Harbor01-Jan-93
       
Trout - Brown12.30 B.BrownBroughton River27-Jul-85
 22.38 B.BrownBroughton River27-Jul-85
       
      - Rainbow11.80 B.BrownOnkaparinga River27-Jan-85
::      
DIVISION FOUR   GAMEFISHING  
       
       
Albacore1017.95 Andrew SmithPort McDonnell28-May-98
       
Carp14.34 Gary SimmonsRiver Torrens03-Nov-96
       
       
Salmon - Australian13.80 S.PocockAlmonta Beach22-Mar-87
 24.50 S. JacksonScotts Beach16-Jun-94
 34.34 Paul WolfendaleSceale Bay17-Jan-18
 44.40 I. ThursbyScotts Beach17-Jun-94
 65.12 Jacob MaioloSceale Bay22-Jan-19
       
Samson Fish37.55 Riley GierschSceale Bay29-Dec-15
 617.02 John ConsadineMarion Bay20-Sep-14
       
Shark - Blue895.00 D.WoolfordBostin Bay05-Apr-87
 1048.50 Andrew SmithVictor Harbor30-Jun-98
       
     -Bronze Whaler110.00 D. NelliRapid Bay31-Jan-93
 25.40 M.VandergootYorke Peninsula02-Mar-91
 43.90 K.MannChristies Beach25-Feb-84
 613.05 G. TraceOuter Harbor13-Jan-93
 1024.50 S. GrindleSeaford Beach07-Mar-93
 15270.00 A.SuterCeduna06-Nov-87
       
     -Hammerhead212.00 John ConsadinePort Hughes09-Dec-00
 421.60 A.ParkerBoston Island22-Feb-87
 623.70 C.FeuerheerdtVictor Harbor06-Feb-82
 15117.00 A.SmithVictor Harbor25-Feb-91
       
     -Mako469.50 R.BannerPt.McDonnell25-May-85
 1025.45 C.BellVictor Harbor10-Jan-82
       
Snapper18.70 Wayne TurnerBalgowan20-Oct-01
 213.93 Paul WolfendaleSt. Kilda17-Dec-11
 310.20 Richard HillNorth Haven19-Dec-13
 413.40 Knut GassmanisWhyalla10-Apr-98
 612.35 Louise SullivanArdrossan14-Nov-99
 813.85 Bob PannellWhyalla10-Jul-98
 1012.92 Marcel VandergootArdrossan14-Nov-99
       
Trevally11.80 Marcel VandergootVictor Harbor13-Jan-96
 22.38 R. ChendaVictor Harbor02-Oct-93
       
Tuna - Sthn Bluefin312.10 Richard HillSceale Bay07-Jan-15
 415.85 M VandergootCape Borda10-Mar-13
 615.75 J.CsortanPt.McDonnell23-May-83
 821.00 Martin JonesSceale Bay25-Jan-99
 1028.30 Vicki CoxPort Lincoln02-Apr-02
 24108.50 John ConsadinePort MacDonnell19-Sep-15
 37128.63 Paul WolfendaleCape Jaffa28-Oct-15
       
::      
DIVISION FOUR   JUNIOR GAMEFISHING  
       
       
Kingfish2418.40 E. ScottPort Augusta06-Oct-95
       
Salmon10.775 Hayley Oldenbeuving 11yrsBird Reef02-Oct-00
 21.935 Paul SkinnerPort Lincoln18-Jan-96
       
Samson Fish34.92 Jacob Maiolo  15yrsSceale Bay20-Jan-16
 66.18 Jacob Maiolo  15yrsSceale Bay18-Jan-16
       
Tuna Southern Bluefin610.38 Jacob Maiolo  15yrsSceale Bay18-Jan-16
 2491.5 Alex Consadine 14 yrsPort MacDonnell19-Sep-15
       
       
DIVISION FIVE   HANDLINES  
       
       
Carp35.46 Darren HicksTorrens River18-Jun-95
 45.25 Darren HicksTorrens River04-Oct-95
       
       
DIVISION SIX   LANDBASED GAMEFISHING  
       
       
Carp14.35 Gary SimmonsRiver Torrens03-Nov-96
       
       
Kingfish Yellowtail613.20 B.BrownRapid Bay07-Feb-80
 1014.00 B.BrownRapid Bay09-Jan-80
 2421.50 S. DiscombePoint Lowly22-Oct-93
       
Mulloway14.988 Shane EvansCoorong13-Mar-16
       
Salmon Australian13.40 D.WoolfordAlmonta Beach14-Mar-87
 24.10 I. ThursbyScotts Beach16-Jun-94
 33.02 John CameronScotts Beach26-Jul-01
 44.25 I. ThursbyScotts Beach15-Jun-94
       
Shark-Bronze Whaler1052.20 T.TierneyNundroo18-Feb-85
 15168.00 G.LovellStenhouse Bay09-Oct-88
       
DIVISION SEVEN   ALL TACKLE RECORDS  
       
       
Bream 2.08 David EllisCoorong14-Oct-03
Kingfish - Yellowtail 28.30 Vince RuggieroPort Augusta26-Aug-00
Mulloway 37.00 Paul HebditchFar West Coast21-Nov-00
Nannygai 3.28 Mario RomanoAlthorpe Island09-Mar-19
Ray - Eagle 42.50 Gloris FiegertTumby Bay14-Mar-00
Ray - Smooth 4.24 John CameronBalgowan18-Mar-00
Salmon 6.185 Simon GreenSceale Bay13-Jan-14
Samson Fish 17.560 Mark BarbaroAlthorpe Island09-Mar-19
Shark - Gummy 11.90 Wayne TurnerBalgowan09-May-01
Shark - Hammerhead 12.00 John ConsadinePort Hughes09-Dec-00
Snapper 16.36 Alan HallWhyalla02-May-05
Trevally 5.26 David MarshVictor Harbour21-Oct-00
Tuna - Southern Bluefin 28.50 Paul HebditchPort Lincoln10-Mar-00
       
DIVISION EIGHT    TROPHY LENGTH RECORD  
       
       
Barracuda Snook 980 mm David CranefieldPort Hughes27-Oct-19
Bream-Southern Black 530mm Shane EvansCoorong09-Jan-14
Carp - European 810mm Matthew GorneMawson Lakes10-Aug-19
Cod - Murray 1225mm James FitzpatrickLoxton30-May-16
Flathead. Sthn. Blue-spotted 750mm Ted NashKingston26-Jan-19
Flounder 410 mm Gavin StansfieldWest Lakes29-Jan-20
Golden Perch 610 mm David DaltonCadell26-May-18
Groper, Western Blue 700mm Richard HillSceale Bay10-Jan-16
Kingfish - Yellowtail 1240 mm Matthew GornePort River05-Nov-18
Morwong-Blue 690mm Simon GreenPondalowie Bay13-Mar-16
Morwong - Jackass 380mm Simon GreenPort MacDonnell23-Apr-16
Mulloway 1400mm Levi NashYalata24-Nov-17
Nannygai (Bight Redfish) 605 mm James GoldsmithAlthorpe Island22-Jan-20
Salmon - Australian 785 mm Jacob MaioloSceale Bay22-Jan-19
Samson Fish 1230mm Marcel VandergootMarion Bay31-May-14
Shark - Bronze Whaler 1830 mm Simon GreenBuffalo Reef30-Dec-15
Shark - Gummy 1660 mm Mathew EmeryMarion Bay28-Dec-19
Shark - School 1580 mm Simon GreenAlthorpe Island07-Mar-19
Snapper 1070mm Ashley SmithArno Bay29-Apr-09
Sweep, Sea 555mm Jacob CollsAlthorpe Island11-Jan-17
Trevally-Silver  860mm Paul WolfendaleSceale Bay13-Jan-14
Tuna - Southern Bluefin 1690mm Simon GreenCape Jaffa23-Oct-15
Whiting - King George 605 mm James GoldsmithMarion Bay06-Mar-14
Whiting - Yellowfin 395mm Marcus ScottWest Beach22-Jan-19
       
       
DIVISION EIGHT JUNIOR   TROPHY LENGTH RECORDS  
       
Bream-Southern Black 490 mm Osten Martin 15yrsCoorong11-Jan-19
Carp - European 820 mm Taya Harper 12 yrs.Punyelroo07-Oct-19
Flathead. Sthn. Blue-spotted 530 mm Joshua Goldsmith 9yrsAlthorpe Island11-Jan-17
Morwong-Blue 705mm Joshua Goldsmith 11yrsAlthorpe Island10-Mar-19
Nannygai 445mm Joshua Goldsmith 11yrsAlthorpe Island10-Mar-19
Salmon 790 mm Jacob Maiolo 15 yrsSceale Bay21-Jan-16
Samson Fish 1200 mm Alex Consadine  14yrsMarion Bay20-Sep-14
Sweep, Sea 497 mm Riley Giersch  15 yrsSceale Bay28-Dec-14
Trevally - Silver 660 mm Jacob Maiolo 15 yrsSceale Bay21-Jan-16
Whiting - King George 540 mm Mitch Goldsmith 10yrsCape Jaffa20-Jan-18
       
DIVISION EIGHT      SUB-    JUNIORTROPHY LENGTH RECORDS  
       
Bream-Southern Black 480 mm Dusty Willis  8yrsCoorong04-Apr-15
Carp - European 700 mm Sullivan Nash 6 yrs.Punyelroo06-Oct-19
Perch Golden  380 mm Rhys Fitzpatrick 3yrsBlanchetown upper23-Mar-17
Perch Redfin 350 mm Taya Harper 8yrsBirdwood21-May-17
Mulloway 840 mm Taya Harper 8yrsCoorong12-Dec-15
Whiting - King George 480 mm Hayden Goldsmith 7 yrsKingston31-Dec-18